May 24th, 2010 - Damage Control: Nash's Journal — LiveJournal
Plug it, play it, burn it, rip it, drag it, drop it, zip-unzip it...
  • 19:03 A serious Grunge Rock kinda mood. Soundgarden is GO. #
  • 21:07 A storm is brewing. Looks to be a big one. #
  • 23:14 Feels good to be back home, but that also means this Superman's gotta pose as a boring, lame Clark Kent for the next five pointless issues. #

Tags:

Light the fire

Current Time & Date
10/19/201907:24am
You are not logged in.
Username:
Password:
or create an account.
Quote of the Day

"You can't shake hands with a clenched fist."
- Indira Gandhi

Today's Trivia Tidbit

If the population of China walked past you in single file, the line would never end because of the rate of reproduction.

Terror Alert Level

Terror Alert Level

Vital Stats
Name: You can call me "Nash"
AKA: Maverick, Big Red
Location: Mobile, Alabama
Age: 28 years
Height/Weight: 5'10", 225 lbs.
Eyes/Hair: Hazel, Dark Brown
Sign: Capricorn / Year of the Ram
Blood Type: O+
Pirate or Ninja: Ninja!
Availability: Single and looking
Occupation: Network Admin
Education: University of Alabama
Bachelor of Science (Comp.Sci.)
Certs: MCP, MCDST, Network+
Drinks/Smokes: Yes / Hell No!
Political Affiliation: Independant
Overall Awesomeness: 98%
Site Map
Sister Sites
(none yet)
Charity - Click Every Day for Free!
攻殻機動隊
It is a time when, even if nets were to guide all consciousness that had been converted to photons and electrons towards coalescing, standalone individuals have not yet been converted into data to the extent that they can form unique components of a larger complex.
Banners

Get Firefox!

FARK.com

WWdN

The Onion, America's Finest News Source

You WILL experience the Ninja Burger difference!

Senshi Card Mania! R