March 16th, 2009 - Damage Control: Nash's Journal — LiveJournal
Plug it, play it, burn it, rip it, drag it, drop it, zip-unzip it...
  • 17:13 Watching Bullrun on-demand w/Dad. "Go go go fast fast now!" Not during the race, but when it was time for the commercial. #
  • 19:49 Kitty-bus! #
  • 20:48 Playing w/Google Latitude on my smartphone. Between the Google Earth maps and satellite, Street View, and Latitude...it's a little creepy. #
  • 23:44 Great weekend. BAD END. Going to sleep now because there's not enough time to drink enough booze to put my mind at ease. #

Tags:

Light the fire

Current Time & Date
09/20/201909:13am
You are not logged in.
Username:
Password:
or create an account.
Quote of the Day

"If you gaze for long into an abyss, the abyss gazes also into you."
- Nietzsche

Today's Trivia Tidbit

Many hamsters blink one eye at a time.

Terror Alert Level

Terror Alert Level

Vital Stats
Name: You can call me "Nash"
AKA: Maverick, Big Red
Location: Mobile, Alabama
Age: 28 years
Height/Weight: 5'10", 225 lbs.
Eyes/Hair: Hazel, Dark Brown
Sign: Capricorn / Year of the Ram
Blood Type: O+
Pirate or Ninja: Ninja!
Availability: Single and looking
Occupation: Network Admin
Education: University of Alabama
Bachelor of Science (Comp.Sci.)
Certs: MCP, MCDST, Network+
Drinks/Smokes: Yes / Hell No!
Political Affiliation: Independant
Overall Awesomeness: 98%
Site Map
Sister Sites
(none yet)
Charity - Click Every Day for Free!
攻殻機動隊
It is a time when, even if nets were to guide all consciousness that had been converted to photons and electrons towards coalescing, standalone individuals have not yet been converted into data to the extent that they can form unique components of a larger complex.
Banners

Get Firefox!

FARK.com

WWdN

The Onion, America's Finest News Source

You WILL experience the Ninja Burger difference!

Senshi Card Mania! R