October 2006 - Damage Control: Nash's Journal — LiveJournal
Plug it, play it, burn it, rip it, drag it, drop it, zip-unzip it...
Back
Forward
03:41 pm: The Otaku went down to Georgia
12:13 am: Calling in any favors - 12 flames
07:39 pm: HAPPY DANCE!!! - 3 flames
11:30 pm: ((no subject))
06:51 am: No matter how hard you try, you can't stop us now! - 2 flames
08:01 pm: Marriage on the Midway results: - 5 flames
08:53 pm: Damage Report: - 4 flames
05:37 am: Today, the US population reached 300,000,000 people. - 4 flames
07:41 am: Real sports for real men. - 7 flames
08:25 pm: Imbred Tenessee fans? - 1 flame
11:00 pm: This one's for all the ladies.... - 18 flames
05:44 pm: Go Cards. - 3 flames
03:40 am: I...HATE...ORANGE!!! - 6 flames
05:36 pm: Hail to the King, baby. - 4 flames
05:06 pm: Tagged by Tiff - 11 flames
03:28 pm: I'm not the same as all the rest...I am the one and only! - 15 flames
03:53 am: Truth is stranger than fiction. - 3 flames
04:26 am: The best there is at what I do. - 4 flames

Current Time & Date
11/14/201907:29am
You are not logged in.
Username:
Password:
or create an account.
Quote of the Day

"The people can always be brought to the bidding of the leaders. That is easy. Tell them they are being attacked and denounce the pacifists for lack of patriotism and exposing the country to danger."
- Hermann Goering

Today's Trivia Tidbit

France has the highest per capita consumption of cheese.

Terror Alert Level

Terror Alert Level

Vital Stats
Name: You can call me "Nash"
AKA: Maverick, Big Red
Location: Mobile, Alabama
Age: 28 years
Height/Weight: 5'10", 225 lbs.
Eyes/Hair: Hazel, Dark Brown
Sign: Capricorn / Year of the Ram
Blood Type: O+
Pirate or Ninja: Ninja!
Availability: Single and looking
Occupation: Network Admin
Education: University of Alabama
Bachelor of Science (Comp.Sci.)
Certs: MCP, MCDST, Network+
Drinks/Smokes: Yes / Hell No!
Political Affiliation: Independant
Overall Awesomeness: 98%
Site Map
Sister Sites
(none yet)
Charity - Click Every Day for Free!
攻殻機動隊
It is a time when, even if nets were to guide all consciousness that had been converted to photons and electrons towards coalescing, standalone individuals have not yet been converted into data to the extent that they can form unique components of a larger complex.
Banners

Get Firefox!

FARK.com

WWdN

The Onion, America's Finest News Source

You WILL experience the Ninja Burger difference!

Senshi Card Mania! R