February 2003 - Damage Control: Nash's Journal — LiveJournal
Plug it, play it, burn it, rip it, drag it, drop it, zip-unzip it...
Back
Forward
01:19 am: ((no subject)) - 3 flames
05:39 am: It's Saturday morning!
03:21 pm: I feel sick...
02:58 pm: Six more weeks of Winter - 1 flame
03:08 pm: Hmmm...
06:27 pm: ((no subject)) - 1 flame
09:39 pm: Fire up the Band...
01:01 am: OK, study time over. Sleep time now.
06:14 am: No, he's not a pervert....Of course not.
07:24 am: ::sniff::
08:46 am: This can't be happening. - 1 flame
11:36 pm: Of Wolf and Man
12:00 am: Thought the interview was bad?
12:14 am: *YAWN*
01:42 am: What's wrong with me? - 1 flame
03:09 am: Sleepy? Nah, not really...
03:15 am: Last week
07:52 pm: Wow...learn something new every day.
04:25 pm: Guardians: Swimsuit Edition - 5 flames
07:47 pm: Crab vs. Pipe - 2 flames
09:24 pm: Was there ever any doubt?
06:57 pm: Bah, I wanted to be Saionji... >_
08:15 pm: Wanna hear sumthin funny? - 1 flame
01:01 am: Better Late Than Never, Right?
12:07 pm: Yee-haw
02:17 pm: Phillip Bradford, you da man!
02:57 pm: One more micro-rant before I take off... - 6 flames
04:26 pm: The quickest way to a man's heart is through his breastbone - 2 flames
08:39 pm: Halftime
10:12 pm: Oh yeah...
11:10 pm: I don't know what the hell this is.... - 4 flames
12:24 am: Shameless Plug
11:21 am: New PGP Public Key
03:24 pm: Day #1130 and counting....
04:14 pm: BAH! - 2 flames
06:59 pm: It's almost 7:00
05:54 pm: Can't keep a good man down. Or keep one from posting.
07:20 pm: Maverick 1, Mousey 0. - 3 flames
10:19 pm: ::sighs::
04:34 pm: Best. Session. EVER!
09:21 pm: There's a quiz for just about everything these days...
04:03 pm: France Surrenders. - 4 flames
12:09 am: 8......9........10......that's it, folks! Unrelenting Pain wins by K.O.!
12:21 am: Yup, another Anime quiz...
03:05 pm: ((no subject))
03:22 pm: I Bet it All on a Good Run of Bad Luck...
06:23 pm: Good News - 2 flames
12:35 pm: Halftime Score: Maverick 21, Classes 17.

Current Time & Date
11/14/201906:32am
You are not logged in.
Username:
Password:
or create an account.
Quote of the Day

"Lead me not into temptation; I can find the way myself."
- Rita Mae Brown

Today's Trivia Tidbit

The bullseye on a dartboard must be 5 feet 8 inches off the ground.

Terror Alert Level

Terror Alert Level

Vital Stats
Name: You can call me "Nash"
AKA: Maverick, Big Red
Location: Mobile, Alabama
Age: 28 years
Height/Weight: 5'10", 225 lbs.
Eyes/Hair: Hazel, Dark Brown
Sign: Capricorn / Year of the Ram
Blood Type: O+
Pirate or Ninja: Ninja!
Availability: Single and looking
Occupation: Network Admin
Education: University of Alabama
Bachelor of Science (Comp.Sci.)
Certs: MCP, MCDST, Network+
Drinks/Smokes: Yes / Hell No!
Political Affiliation: Independant
Overall Awesomeness: 98%
Site Map
Sister Sites
(none yet)
Charity - Click Every Day for Free!
攻殻機動隊
It is a time when, even if nets were to guide all consciousness that had been converted to photons and electrons towards coalescing, standalone individuals have not yet been converted into data to the extent that they can form unique components of a larger complex.
Banners

Get Firefox!

FARK.com

WWdN

The Onion, America's Finest News Source

You WILL experience the Ninja Burger difference!

Senshi Card Mania! R